Note that the content of this website is an ongoing project.
If you have any updates or corrections please contact us.
 
Mycil Women's F.A. Cup
 
(Entries: 133)
Arsenal, District Line, Doncaster Belles, Friends Of Fulham, Ipswich Town, Leasowe Pacific, Preston Rangers and St Helens exempt to Fourth Round.
 

Group 1
Bournemouth, Bridgwater, Bristol, Cardiff, Clyst Villa, Crewkerne, Exeter Rangers, Frome, Hightown, Salisbury, Solent, Swindon Spitfires, Taunton Trident, Tongwynlais, Torquay United, Truro City, Yetminster,

Group 2
Ashford Town, Brighton & Hove Albion, Broadbridge Heath, Crystal Palace, Hassocks Beacon, Havant, Isle of Wight, Maidstone Tigresses, Maidstone United, Pheonix (Farnborough), Portsmouth, Reading, Red Star Southampton, Reigate United, Saltdean United,

Group 3
Binfield, Carterton, Chelsea, Dukes All Stars, Hillingdon Borough, Hounslow, Launton, Milton Keynes, Newbury, Newham, Oxford & County, Slough, Vixens, Walton & Hersham, Watford,

Group 4
Basildon, Chelmsford City, Hackney, Harlow, Hornchurch, Ipswich Advance, Leyton Orient, Millwall Lionesses, Romford, Southend, Spurs, Suffolk Bluebirds, Thetford, Tottenham, Wanstead,

Group 5
Bedford Town Bells, Davies Argyle, Derby County, Dunstable, Hemel Hempstead, Hertford Town, Leicester, Leighton Linslade, Luton Daytel, Notts County, Notts Rangers, Pheonix (Peterborough), Pye, Stevenage, TNT Leicester, Town & County,

Group 6
Abbeydale, Bangor City, Birmingham City, Calverton Miners, Cheltenham, Chesterfield, Crewe, Kidderminster, Leek Town, Pilkington, Rainworth Miners Welfare, Rugby, Villa Aztecs, West Bromwich Albion, Wolverhampton, Worcester,

Group 7
Blackpool, Bolton, Broadoak, Bronte, Bury, Corinthians, Daresbury, Manchester City, Manchester United, Nabwood Athletic, Newton, Rochdale, Spondon, Wigan, Winsford, Wythenshawe,

Group 8
Bradford City, Bransholme, Cleveland Spartans, Doncaster Town, Huddersfield, Hull City, Millmoor, Newcastle, Oakland Rangers, Red Kestrels, Scarborough, Sheffield Wednesday, Sunderland, Whitehouse Rovers, Whitley Bay,
 
Date Date information Home TeamAway TeamScorecomment

First Round - Group 1
Bye: Bridgwater, Cardiff, Clyst Villa, Crewkerne, Hightown, Taunton Trident, Tongwynlais, Truro City

First Round - Group 2
Bye: Ashford Town, Brighton & Hove Albion, Hassocks Beacon, Havant, Maidstone Tigresses, Pheonix (Farnborough), Portsmouth, Red Star Southampton, Reigate United

First Round - Group 3
Bye: Binfield, Carterton, Chelsea, Hounslow, Milton Keynes, Newham, Slough, Vixens

First Round - Group 4
Bye: Chelmsford City, Hackney, Harlow, Leyton Orient, Romford, Spurs, Suffolk Bluebirds, Thetford, Wanstead

First Round - Group 5
Bye: Derby County, Hemel Hempstead, Hertford Town, Leicester, Leighton Linslade, Pheonix (Peterborough), Pye, Town & County

First Round - Group 6
Bye: Birmingham City, Cheltenham, Chesterfield, Pilkington, Rainworth Miners Welfare, Rugby, West Bromwich Albion, Wolverhampton

First Round - Group 7
Bye: Bronte, Bury, Daresbury, Manchester United, Newton, Spondon, Winsford, Wythenshawe

First Round - Group 8
Bye: Bradford City, Bransholme, Cleveland Spartans, Millmoor, Newcastle, Oakland Rangers, Red Kestrels, Scarborough, Sheffield Wednesday

Second Round - Group 1

Second Round - Group 2

Second Round - Group 3

Second Round - Group 4

Second Round - Group 5
Replay

Second Round - Group 6

Second Round - Group 7

Second Round - Group 8
Replay

Third Round - Group 1

Third Round - Group 2
Replay

Third Round - Group 3

Third Round - Group 4

Third Round - Group 5
Replay

Third Round - Group 6

Third Round - Group 7
Replay

Third Round - Group 8

Fourth Round

Fifth Round

Quarter Final
Replay

Semi Final

Final
Hertford Town disbanded. Walkover for Pye.  [1]
Leighton Linslade went through  [2]
Walkover for Chesterfield  [3]
Walkover for Doncaster Town  [4]
Scarborough won 3-0 on penalties  [5]
After Extra Time. 3-3 after 90 minutes.  [6]
After Extra Time  [7]
After Extra Time. 2-2 after 90 minutes. Leighton Linslade won 4-2 on penalties.  [8]
After Extra Time. 1-1 after 90 minutes.  [9]
Walkover for Millwall Lionesses  [10]
Arsenal won  [11]
After Extra Time. 2-2 after 90 minutes.  [12]
After Extra Time.  [13]
Attendance reported as 4010 in Liverpool Echo  [14]